Look who's coming!...
Check out the list of individuals that have pre-registered (as of April 21, 2017) to attend the TCA Convention 2017 "MAKE COTTON GREAT AGAIN" at the OMNI Barton Creek Resort & Spa, Austin, Texas, on April 24-26th! 

Look who's coming!... Is your name on the list? Pre-registration is still open! Call us for sleeping room suggestions...

COMPANY Nick First Name Last Name Type City St
ACG Cotton Marketing Angie Angie Goodman Active Lubbock TX
ACG Cotton Marketing Ray Ray Goodman Active Lubbock TX
ACSA Chairman /Cargill Cotton Hopie Hopie Brooks Active Memphis TN
ACSA Bill William E. May Guest Memphis TN
AddTran Logistics, Inc. Linda Linda Davis Associate Albany GA
AddTran Logistics, Inc. Teri Teri Thomas Associate Memphis TN
Allenberg Cotton Co. Michael Michael Symonanis Active Condova TN
Allenberg Cotton Co. Robert   Robert Luehrs Active Corpus Christi TX
Allenberg Cotton Co. Joy Joy Luehrs Active Corpus Christi TX
Allenberg Cotton Co. Nick Nick Peay Active Cordova TN
Allenberg Cotton Co. Shaun Shaun Sellers Active Cordova TN
ACSA Vice Chair/ Allenberg Cotton Co. Jeff Jeff Johnson Active Cordova TN
Bayer CropScience e3 Brent Brent  Crossland Guest Lubbock TX
Brighann Marketing, Inc. Ryan Ryan Wright Active Dallas TX
Brighann Marketing, Inc. Cameron Cameron Austin Active Richardson TX
Cargill Cotton Co. Mike Michael J. Patranellla Active Lubbock TX
Cargill Cotton Co. Betty Betty Patranella Active Cordova TN
Cargill Cotton Co. Rhonda Rhonda Lambert Active Cordova TN
Cargill Cotton Co. Rick   Rick Stone Active Lubbock TX
Cargill Cotton Co. Sherri Sherri Stone Active Lubbock TX
Cargill Cotton Co. Erica Erica Cousino Active Cordova TN
Cargill Cotton Co. Anthony Anthony Wills Active Memphis TN
Cargill Cotton Co. Todd Silvernail Todd Active Haslet TX
Cargill Cotton Co. Dee Silvernail Dee Active Haslet TX
Cargo Control Group Osmar Osmar Diaz Associate Memphis TN
CH Robinson Scott Scott Treitline Associate Eden Prairie MN
CH Robinson Mic Mic  Sutherland Associate Lubbock TX
CH Robinson David David Craig Associate Lubbock TX
CH Robinson Laurel Laurel Roberts Associate Houston TX
CH Robinson Kelly Kelly Fenner Associate The Woodlands TX
CH Robinson Mark Mark Tayler Associate Houston TX
CI Logistics, LLC Joaquin Joaquin Spamer Associate Mission TX
CI Logistics, LLC Laura Laura Salazar Associate Mission TX
Cipher Softech,Ltd Rand Rand Nix Guest Dallas TX
Citibank Sheb James Shelby Farris Guest Dallas TX
CMA-CGM Marge Marge Kovac Guest Grapevine TX
CMA-CGM Matt Matt Montalvo Guest Houston TX
CNA/CFMU Rhonda Rhonda Porter Guest Houston TX
COFCO AGRI Joshua Joshua Burris Active Lubbock TX
COFCO AGRI Amanda Amanda Burris Active Lubbock TX
COFCO AGRI Peter Peter Nelson Active Houston TX
COFCO AGRI Blake Blake Lorenz Active Sugar Land TX
Cornerstone Systems Gregg Gregg Mitchell Associate Memphis TN
Cornerstone Systems Kay Kay Larose Associate Memphis TN
Cornerstone Systems Wes Wes Alexander Associate Memphis TN
Cotton Board Bob Bob Stanley Guest Lubbock TX
Cotton Board Sue Sue Stanley Guest Lubbock TX
Cotton Carriers Tina Tina Davison Associate Olive Branch MS
Cotton Carriers Becky Becky Zagaiski Associate Olive Branch MS
Dept. of AG Economics - Texas A & M John Dr. John R.C. Robinson Guest College Station TX
Dunavant Logistics Group Gina Gina Stone Associate Memphis TN
Dunavant Logistics Group Blake Blake Johnson Associate Memphis TN
Dunavant Transportation Group Bethany Bethany Reinhart Associate Houston TX
Duncan & Son Lines, Inc. Keith Keith Jones Associate Phoenix AZ
Duncan & Son Lines, Inc. Pam Pam Jones Associate Phoenix AZ
Duncan & Son Lines, Inc. David David Duncan Associate Buckeye AZ
Duncan & Son Lines, Inc. Henry Henry Gonzales Associate Buckeye AZ
Duncan & Son Lines, Inc. Sandy Sandy Gonzales Associate Buckeye AZ
ECOM USA, Inc. David David Edwards Active Dallas TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Alan   Alan Vinson Active Lubbock TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Christi Christi Vinson Active Lubbock TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Eddy Eduardo Esteve Active Dallas TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Brady Brady Raindl Active Lubbock TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Liz Liz Chandler Active Dallas TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Gino Gino Guzman Active Dallas TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Ingrid Ingrid Isturis Active Dallas TX
Engelhart CTP (US) LLC John John Romines Active Houston TX
Engelhart CTP (US) LLC Kelli Kelli Romines Active Houston TX
Engelhart CTP (US) LLC Jessi Jessica Thompson Active Stamford CT
Engelhart CTP (US) LLC Peter Peter Bunce Active Houston TX
Evergreen Shipping Leslie Leslie Hurt Guest Dallas TX
Evergreen Shipping Bill Bill Carlson Guest Dallas TX
Evergreen Shipping Michael Michael   Knoll Guest Houston TX
Farmers Cooperative Compress Mike Mike Nettles Guest Lubbock TX
Farmers Cooperative Compress Kelle Kelle Melton Guest Lubbock TX
FC Stone Merchant Services, LLC Rob Rob Smith Associate Nashville TN
FC Stone Merchant Services, LLC Jim James Lambert Associate Nashville TN
Fullen Transportation Marsha Marsha Jones Associate Memphis TN
Fullen Transportation Jason Jason Fullen Associate Memphis TN
Gary Chesnutt, LLC Gary Gary Chesnutt Guest Lubbock  TX
Glencore Ltd. Darren Darren Newton Active Lubbock TX
Glencore Ltd. Jay James Sullivan Guest Stamford CN
Gulf Compress Robert   Robert Swize Associate Corpus Christi TX
Gulf Compress Larry Larry Bates Associate Corpus Christi TX
Gulf Winds     Norman Norman Gilbert Associate Ft Worth TX
Gulf Winds International, Inc. Brad  Brad  Elam Associate Rockwall TX
Gulf Winds International, Inc. Patrick Patrick Maher Associate Houston TX
Gulf Winds International, Inc. Jessica Jessica Maher Associate Houston TX
Hapag Lloyd Jim Jim Correnti Guest Houston TX
Hapag Lloyd Bryce Bryce Schoenfeld Guest Houston TX
Hyundai Merchant Marine Mike Mike Justice Associate Irving TX
Hyundai Merchant Marine Ramy Ramy Gobran Associate Irving TX
International Cotton Depot Joe Joe Tillman Guest Memphis TN
Latin American Cotton Traders John John Wakefield Guest San Jose CR
Lipscomb Insurance Group, Inc. Jay James Lipscomb Associate Dallas TX
Loeb and Company, Inc. John John Snead Active Montgomery AL
Loeb and Company, Inc. Susan Susan Snead Active Montgomery AL
Maersk Line Jon Jonathon Merson Associate Dallas TX
Mallory Alexander International Richard Richard Mallory Associate Memphis TN
Mallory Alexander International Lori Lori Myers Associate Memphis TN
Mallory Alexander International Les Les Lewis Associate Arlington TX
Mallory Alexander International Sherry  Sherry Ghee Associate Arlington TX
Mallory Transport EJ EJ Gonda Associate Memphis TN
Mediterranean Shipping Co. Dan Dan Weinman Guest Dallas TX
Mediterranean Shipping Co. Jim Jim Ilardi Guest Houston TX
Memtex Cotton Marketing, LLC Jeff Jeff Finley Active Memphis TN
Memtex Cotton Marketing, LLC Ray Ray Ragsdale Active Belton TX
Memtex Cotton Marketing, LLC Kelly Kelly Ragsdale Active Belton TX
Moody Compress & Warehouse Co. Bragg Bragg Smith Associate Dallas TX
National Cotton Council Rick Rick King Guest Lubbock TX
National Cotton Council Gary Dr. Gary Adams Guest Memphis TN
National Cotton Council Dwight Dwight Jackson Guest Corpus Christi TX
Oasis Warehouse Tommy Tommy Clodfelter Associate Seminole TX
Olam Cotton Dale Dale Cougot Active Richardson TX
Olam Cotton Koby Koby D. Reed Active Lubbock TX
Olam Cotton Elizabeth Elizabeth Reed Active Lubbock TX
Olam Cotton John John Aldinger, Jr. Active Lubbock TX
Olam Cotton Michelle Michelle Aldinger   Active Lubbock TX
Olam Cotton Sam Samuel Etheridge Active Richardson TX
Olam Cotton Janie Janie Parker Active Richardson TX
Olam Cotton Kathi Kathryn Watters Active Richardson TX
Omnicotton, Inc. John Michael John Michael Ruder Active Plano TX
Omnicotton, Inc. Beau Beau Stephenson Active Plano TX
Omnicotton, Inc. Raymond Raymond Faus Active Plano TX
Omnicotton, Inc. Kristy Kristy Faus Active Plano TX
Overland Distribution Gary Gary Conner Guest Houston TX
Overland Distribution Jason Jason Lancaster Guest LaPorte TX
Overland Distribution Mark Mark Lancaster Guest Houston Tx
P.C.C.A. Mike Mike Canale Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Angie Angie Canale Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Chris Chris Ford Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Mysti Mysti Ford Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Grady Grady Martin Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Tammie Tammie Martin Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Jay Jay Cowart Guest Altus OK
Plains Cotton Growers, Inc. Mary Jane Mary Jane Buerkle Guest Lubbock TX
Plains Cotton Growers, Inc. Nathan Nathan Buerkle Guest Lubbock TX
Port of Houston Authority Ty  Ty  Reasonover Associate Houston TX
Port of Houston Authority Kelly Kelly Reasonover Associate Houston TX
R & T Truck / Laredo Cotton Transfer Mike Mike McBain Associate Lubbock/Laredo TX
R & T Truck / Laredo Cotton Transfer Patty Patty McBain Associate Lubbock/Laredo TX
Rekerdres & Sons Brett Brett Anderhub Associate Dallas TX
Retired - Controller Volker Volker Kirsch Guest Houston TX
Retired - Cotton Merchant Ed Ed Hanslik Guest Austin TX
Retired - Cotton Merchant Shirley Shirley Hanslik Guest Austin TX
Retired - Textile Frank Frank Garnier Guest Eden    NC
M. Schiefer Trading Co, Manfred Manfred Schiefer Guest Lubbock TX
Rob Smith Rob Rob Smith Active Nashville TN
Robert I. Joseph, P.C. Robert   Robert Joseph Guest Lubbock TX
Robert I. Joseph, P.C. Daniele Daniele Joseph Guest Lubbock TX
Seaboard Marine Tania Tania Myers Guest Houston TX
Southwest International Freight Ivars Ivars Circenis Associate Dallas TX
Supply Chain Management Wynn Wynn Cowan Guest Savannah GA
Supply Chain Management Chris Chris Ryan Guest Savannah GA
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service John Dr. John R.C. Robinson Guest College Station TX
Texas Agricultural Cooperative Council Tommy Tommy Engelke Guest Austin TX
Texas Independent Ginners Association Vann Vannessa Stewart Guest Brownwood TX
The Seam Charles Charles Garner Guest Memphis TN
The Seam Mark Mark Pryor Guest Memphis TN
The Texas Cotton Association Kandi Kandice Poteet Staff Dallas TX
The Texas Cotton Association Dorothy Dorothy King Staff Dallas TX
The Texas Cotton Association Linda Linda Wacaster Staff Dallas TX
The Texas Cotton Association Sheri Sheri Willis Staff Dallas TX
TOYO Cotton Company Sara Sara Bogel Active Dallas TX
TOYO Cotton Company Phil Phillip Bogel Active Dallas TX
TOYO Cotton Company Ebru Ebru Okan Active Dallas TX
TOYO Cotton Company Anna Aya Oguro Active Dallas TX
TOYO Cotton Company Sam Sam Clay Active Dallas TX
TransGlobal Inspections, LLC Peter Peter Barnard Associate Fate TX
UMB Bank Dennis Dennis Wright Guest Dallas TX
Underwood Cotton Co. Alan   Alan Underwood Active Lubbock TX
Underwood Cotton Co. Josh Josh  Underwood Active Lubbock TX
Underwood Cotton Co. Cade Cade Underwood Active Lubbock TX
USDA Lou Lou Essex Guest Memphis TN
USDA AMS Cotton & Tobacco Program Jane Jane Byers-Angle Guest Lubbock TX
USDA AMS Cotton & Tobacco Program Cathy Cathy Greene Guest Memphis TN
USDA FSA Darren Darren Owens Guest College Station TX
USDA FSA Cindy Cindy Sanders Guest College Station TX
Wakefield Inspection Services Bryant Bryant  Rawley Associate Richardson TX
Wakefield Inspection Services Greg Greg  Wakefield Associate Richardson TX
Walcot Trading Company Bobby Bobby Walton Guest Memphis  TN
Wildcat Logistics Philip Philip Canale Associate Baconton GA
Wildcat Logistics John John Vereen Associate Baconton GA
Wildcat Logistics Andy Andy Wells Associate Baconton GA
Wildcat Logistics Natalie Natalie Wells Associate Baconton GA