Look who's coming!...
Check out the list of individuals that have pre-registered (as of March 31, 2014) to attend the TCA Convention 2014 at Horseshoe Bay Resort!

Look who's coming!... Is your name on the list? Make your room reservation and register online today! Rates go up after March 25, 2014!

COMPANY Nick First Name Last Name Type City St
ACG Cotton Marketing Cary Cary Huff Active Lubbock TX
ACG Cotton Marketing Phyllis Phyllis Huff Active Lubbock TX
ACSA Bill William E. May Guest Memphis TN
AddTran Logistics, Inc. Linda Linda Davis Associate Albany GA
AddTran Logistics, Inc. Teri Teri Thomas Associate Cordova TN
Allenberg Cotton Co./LouisDreyfus Commodities Nick Nick Peay Active Cordova  TN
Allenberg Cotton Co./LouisDreyfus Commodities Shaun Shaun Sellers Active Cordova TN
Brighann Marketing, Inc. Cameron Cameron Austin Active Richardson TX
C N A  Insurance Rhonda Rhonda Porter Associate Houston TX
C N A  Insurance Jim Jim Porter Associate Houston TX
Candidate for TEXAS AG COMMISSIONER Sid Sid Miller Guest Stephenville TX
Cargill Cotton Co. Mike Michael J. Patranellla Active Lubbock TX
Cargill Cotton Co. Betty Betty Patranella Active Cordova TN
Cargill Cotton Co. Rhonda Rhonda Lambert Active Lubbock TX
Cargill Cotton Co. Rick   Rick Stone Active Lubbock TN
Cargill Cotton Co. Monica Monica Noyes Active Cordova TN
Cargo Control Group Osmar Osmar Diaz Associate Memphis TN
Certified FiberMax Brent Brent  Crossland Guest Lubbock TX
Chesnutt Cotton Co. Gary Gary Chesnutt Active Lubbock TX
Chesnutt Cotton Co. Pam Pam Chesnutt Active Lubbock TX
Chesnutt Cotton Co. Becky Becky Adams Active Lubbock TX
C.H. Robinson Worldwide Kelly Kelly Fenner Associate Houston TX
C.H. Robinson Worldwide Travis Travis Rogers Associate Houston TX
C,H.Robinson Worldwide Mic Mic Sutherland Associate Lubbock TX
China Shipping (NA) Agency Co., Inc. John John Gately Associate Houston TX
Cornerstone Systems Gregg Gregg Mitchell Associate Memphis TN
Cornerstone Systems Anita Anita Vidal Associate Memphis TN
Cotton Bayier LLC Frank Frank Liu Guest Lubbock TX
Cotton Bayier LLC Bayier Bayier Zong Guest Lubbock TX
Cotton Carriers, LLC Becky Becky Zagaiski Associate Olive Branch MS
Cotton Market & Risk Management Consulting, Inc. Paul Paul A. Ruh Associate Dallas TX
DC Logistics, Inc. Douglas Douglas Chaney Associate Hutchins TX
Delta Logistics, Inc. Atticus Atticus Miller Guest Dallas TX
Delta Logistics, Inc. Terry Terry Garner Guest Dallas TX
Delta Logistics, Inc. Rade Rade Parker Guest Dallas TX
Dunavant Logistics Group Gina Gina Stone Associate Memphis TN
Dunavant Logistics Group Steve Steve Clark Associate Memphis TN
Dunavant Logistics Group Bethany Bethany Coots Associate Memphis TN
Dunavant Logistics Group Randy Randy Parsons Associate Memphis TN
Duncan & Son Lines, Inc. Keith Keith Jones Guest Buckeye AZ
ECOM USA, Inc. David David Edwards Active Dallas TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Alan   Alan Vinson Active Lubbock TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Eddy Eduardo Esteve Active Dallas TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Liz Liz Chandler Active Dallas TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Eleazar Eleazar Alcala Active Dallas TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Jan  Jan  Tickle Active Dallas TX
ECOM USA, Inc. Gino Gino Guzman Active Dallas TX
Empire Truck Lines Jaime Jaime Villarreal Associate Houston TX
Empire Truck Lines Bill Bill Acosta Associate Houston TX
Evergreen Shipping Leslie Leslie Hurt Guest Dallas TX
Evergreen Shipping Michael  Michael   Knoll Guest Dallas TX
Fr. Meyer's Sohn NA LLC (FMS Logistics) Eric Eric Denny Guest Spring TX
Fullen Transportation Services, Inc. Jason Jason Fullen Associate Memphis TN
Glencore Ltd. Darren Darren Newton Active Lubbock TX
Greenbelt Cotton Company Terrell Scott Slaughter Active Lubbock TX
Gulf Compress David David Fields Associate Corpus Christi TX
Gulf Compress Leasa Leasa Fields Associate Corpus Christi TX
Gulf Compress Larry Larry Bates Associate Corpus Christi TX
Gulf Winds International Norman Norman Gilbert Associate Ft. Worth TX
Gulf Winds International Debbie Debbie Gilbert Associate Ft. Worth TX
Gulf Winds International Brad  Brad  Elam Associate Rockwall TX
Gulf Winds International Kathleen Kathleen Elam Associate Rockwall TX
Gulf Winds International Patrick Patrick Maher Associate Houston TX
Hapag Lloyd Jim Jim Correnti Associate Houston TX
Hyundai Merchant Marine Mike Mike Justice Associate Irving TX
Hyundai Merchant Marine Leslie Leslie Justice Associate Irving TX
Integra Logististic Services Dennis Dennis Bone Guest Houston TX
Integra Logististic Services Jessica Jessica Bone Guest Houston TX
Lipscomb Insurance Group, Inc. Jay James Lipscomb Associate Dallas TX
Loeb & Co.Inc. John John Snead Active Montgomery AL
Maersk Line Karen Karen Coniglio Guest Frisco TX
Mallory Alexander International Neely Neely Mallory Associate Memphis TN
Mallory Alexander International Kim Kim Finnell Associate DFW TX
Mallory Alexander International Lori Lori Myers Associate Memphis TN
Mallory Alexander International Les Les Lewis Associate Grand Prairie TX
Mallory Alexander International Sherry  Sherry Ghee Associate Grand Prairie TX
Mallory Transport EJ EJ Gonda Associate Memphis TN
Mallory Transport Shallis Shallis Gonda Associate Memphis TN
Mediterranean Shipping Co. Dan Dan Weinman Guest Dallas TX
Mediterranean Shipping Co. Jim Jim Ilardi Guest Dallas TX
Mega Cotton International, Inc. Able Able Der Guest Alhambra CA
Memtex Jeff Jeff Finley Active Lubbock TX
Memtex Ray Ray Ragsdale Active Lubbock TX
Moody Compress & Warehouse Co. Bragg Bragg Smith Associate Dallas TX
National Cotton Council Rick Rick King Guest Lubbock TX
National Cotton Council Gary Gary Adams Guest Memphis TN
Noble Americas Resources Corp. Joshua Joshua Burris Active Lubbock TX
Noble Americas Resources Corp. Amanda Amanda Burris Active Lubbock TX
Noble Americas Resources Corp. Julia Julia Meng Active Houston TX
Noble Americas Resources Corp. Scott Scott Meng Active Houston TX
Noble Americas Resources Corp. Debbie Debbie Schmidt Active Houston TX
Noble Americas Resources Corp. John John King Active Houston TX
Oasis Gin Kyle Kyle Taubert Associate Seminole TX
Olam Cotton Arwin  Arwin Johnson Active Lubbock TX
Olam Cotton Cookee Cookee Johnson Active Lubbock TX
Olam Cotton Kurt Kurt Weber Active Richardson TX
Omnicotton Beau Beau Stephenson Active Plano TX
Omnicotton Raymond Raymond Faus Active Plano TX
Overland Gary Gary Conner Guest Houston TX
Overland Ingrid Ingrid Conner Guest Houston TX
P.C.C.A. Wally Wallace L. Darneille Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Mike Mike Canale Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Angie Angie Canale Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Chris Chris Ford Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Mysti Mysti Ford Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Rick Rick Shepherd Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Grady Grady Martin Guest Lubbock TX
P.C.C.A. Tammie Tammie Martin Guest Lubbock TX
Port of Houston Ty  Ty  Reasonover Associate Houston TX
R & T Truck / Laredo Cotton Transfer Mike Mike McBain Associate Lubbock/Laredo TX
R & T Truck / Laredo Cotton Transfer Patty Patty McBain Associate Lubbock/Laredo TX
Rekerdres & Sons Insurance Adam Adam Rekerdres Associate Dallas TX
Rekerdres & Sons Insurance Carolyn Carolyn Rekerdres Associate Dallas TX
Retired Controller Volker Volker Kirsch Guest LaPorte TX
Retired Cotton Merchant Ed  Edward  Hanslik Guest Austin  TX
RJB Trading & Consulting Corp. Ross Ross Barber Active Lubbock TX
Robert I. Joseph, P.C. Robert   Robert Joseph Guest Lubbock TX
Robert I. Joseph, P.C. Daniele Daniele Joseph Guest Lubbock TX
S. Canale Cotton Co. Shawn Shawn Canale Active Lubbock TX
S. Canale Cotton Co. Laurie Laurie Canale Active Lubbock TX
Schiefer Trading Company Manfred Manfred Schiefer Active Lubbock TX
Schiefer Trading Company Merlene Merlene Schiefer Active Lubbock TX
Sid Miller for Texas Agriculture Commission Sid Sid Miller Guest Stephenville TX
Slaight Services, Inc. Christina Christina Gill Associate Richardson TX
South Carolina Ports Authority Rebecca Yang Yang Guest Charleston SC
Texas Water Development Doug Stephen Shaw Guest Austin  TX
The Seam Kevin Kevin Brinkley Guest Memphis TN
The Seam Mary Mary  Brinkley Guest Memphis TN
The Texas Cotton Association Kandi Kandice Poteet Staff Dallas TX
The Texas Cotton Association Dorothy Dorothy King Staff Dallas TX
The Texas Cotton Association Linda Linda Wacaster Staff Dallas TX
The Texas Cotton Association Sheri Sheri Willis Staff Dallas TX
TOYO Cotton Company Sara Sara Bogel Active Dallas TX
TOYO Cotton Company Phil Phillip Bogel Active Dallas TX
TOYO Cotton Company Ebru Ebru Okan Active Dallas TX
TransGlobal Inspections, LLC Drew Drew Hannah Associate Fate TX
TransGlobal Inspections, LLC Kim Kim Hannah Associate Fate TX
UASC Bart Bart Bateman Guest Dallas TX
Underwood Cotton Co. Alan   Alan Underwood Active Lubbock TX
Underwood Cotton Co. Ann Ann Underwood Active Lubbock TX
Underwood Cotton Co. Josh Josh  Underwood Active Lubbock TX
Underwood Cotton Co. Jennifer Jennifer Underwood Active Lubbock TX
USDA AMS Cotton & Tobacco Program Jane Jane Byers-Angle Guest Lubbock TX
USDA AMS Cotton & Tobacco Program Kevin Kevin Letbetter Guest Memphis TN
USDA Farm Service Agency Darren Darren Owens Guest College Station TX
USDA Farm Service Agency Cindy Cindy Sanders Guest College Station TX
Wakefield Inspection Services Bryant Bryant  Rawley Associate Richardson TX
Wakefield Inspection Services Greg Greg  Wakefield Associate Richardson TX
Wakefield Inspection Services Cindi Cindi Wakefield Associate Richardson TX
WCT Holding Francisco Gonzalez Zambrano Guest Charleston SC
WCT Holding Jesus Jesus Munoz Guest Charleston SC
WCT Holding Raul Raul Torres Guest Charleston SC
WCT Holding Joe Joe Becker Guest Charleston SC
World One Logistics Rob Rob Smith Guest Collierville TN